Results

Congratulations to JCEconomics.com TOP STUDENTS who scored A in Economics

No Name School GCE A Level Grade
1 Yap Yi Tong National Junior College A
2 Kristyn Neo Raffles Junior College A
3 Denise Lee Innova Junior College A
4 Tay Jiayi Jurong Junior College A
5 Gary Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
6 Janelyn Anglo Chinese Junior College A
7 Rebecca Lau Serangoon Junior College A
8 Phillis Kho Innova Junior College A
9 Nathan Lau Catholic Junior College A
10 Xu Ke River Valley High School A
11 Ng Jing Yi National Junior College A
12 Jonathan Chew Jurong Junior College A
13 Maxene Tay Jurong Junior College A
14 Clarice Tay Nanyang Junior College A
15 Lai Shumin National Junior College A
16 Jacob Wee Tampines Junior College A
17 Christine Wong Victoria Junior College A
18 Kheng Peng Anderson Junior College A
19 Samy Jurong Junior College A
20 Adrian Hartanto Tampines Junior College A
21 Somesh Catholic Junior College A
22 Clarice Huang National Junior College A
23 James Cheung Anglo Chinese Junior College A
24 Nicholas Ng Jurong Junior College A
25 Alison Pioneer Junior College A
26 Celeste Ng Hwa Chong Institution A
27 Cherie Sim Hwa Chong Institution A
28 Leow Yujun Hwa Chong Institution A
29 Esna Ong Raffles Institution (College) A
30 Eunice Liew National Junior College A
31 Kah Mun Meridian Junior College A
32 Michelle Tan Meridian Junior College A
33 Jerlin Huang St. Andrews Junior College A
34 Kai Yuan St. Andrews Junior College A
35 Keith St. Andrews Junior College A
36 Manohar Jurong Junior College A
37 Phillis Khor Jurong Junior College A
38 Rahul Victoria Junior College A
39 Amanda Chung Raffles Institution (College) A
40 Benedict Lim Raffles Institution (College) A
41 Yang Kang National Junior College A
42 Debbie Ng Catholic Junior College A
43 Berlin Lee Raffles Institution (College) A
44 Ryan Tan Victoria Junior College A
45 Gillian Mak St. Andrews Junior College A
46 Chiran Hwa Chong Institution A
47 Jia Ke Raffles Institution (College) A
48 Lim Hui Sin Millennia Institute A
49 Patel Drashti St. Andrews Junior College A
50 Irin Wee Anderson Junior College A
51 Jin An Raffles Institution (College) A
52 Yue Ning St. Andrews Junior College A
53 Zheng Lin River Valley High School A
54 Zuying Anderson Junior College A
55 Soh Han Wei Hwa Chong Institution A
56 Edwin Choo Meridian Junior College A
57 Kavin Shankar Raffles Institution (College) A
58 Nicole Tay Meridian Junior College A
59 Daryl Raffles Institution (College) A
60 Stephen Chua Meridian Junior College A
61 Aloysius Poh Hwa Chong Institution A
62 Zin Phyo Ko Ko Dunman High School A
63 Gurprit Singh Innova Junior College A
64 Isaac Chan Victoria Junior College A
65 Estelle Tai River Valley High School A
66 Wen Ting St. Andrews Junior College A
67 Bao Huei Hwa Chong Institution A
68 Shauna Woo Raffles Institution (College) A
69 Cherise Ong Serangoon Junior College A
70 Yong Xiang Pioneer Junior College A
71 Chang Jiale Anglo Chinese Junior College A
72 Kenneth Chow Raffles Institution (College) A
73 Alyssa Chong National Junior College A
74 Joey Chua Catholic Junior College A
75 Delia Ong Raffles Institution (College) A
76 Ming Lu Hwa Chong Institution A
77 Siew Min River Valley High School A
78 Charmaine Chin Nanyang Junior College A
79 Nakkiran Innova Junior College A
80 Fionn Lui Serangoon Junior College A
81 Berlin Lee Raffles Institution (College) A
82 Dion Decosta Catholic Junior College A
83 Steffi Ong Jurong Junior College A
84 Kah Seng Jurong Junior College A
85 Sherwynd Lui Innova Junior College A
86 Diana Ng Meridian Junior College A
87 Nicholas Teo Raffles Institution (College) A
88 Hui Yin Temasek Junior College A
89 Eeliz Cheong Innova Junior College A
90 Xue Wei River Valley High School A
91 Sylvia Tay Nanyang Junior College A
92 Akshita Jurong Junior College A
93 Jing Yu Meridian Junior College A
94 Sharlene Goh Private Candidate A
95 Amanda Goh Raffles Institution (College) A
96 Joan Chew Raffles Institution (College) A
97 Jimmy Hong Raffles Institution (College) A
98 Cher Yining Nanyang Junior College A
99 Melissa Tee River Valley High School A
100 Wong Shi Hwa Raffles Institution (College) A
101 Sarah Chew Anglo Chinese Junior College A
102 Zhang Yi Raffles Institution (College) A
103 Lan Meng Hwa Chong Institution A
104 Harsimran Temasek Junior College A
105 Dlyal Serangoon Junior College A
106 Belinda Zhang Raffles Institution (College) A
107 Shamen Koh Raffles Institution (College) A
108 Tabitha Lee Victoria Junior College A
109 Justin Arista Hwa Chong Institution A
110 Jonathan Boey Raffles Institution (College) A
111 Jaye Ong Hwa Chong Institution A
112 Chek Junqi Hwa Chong Institution A
113 Wong Zhiying Hwa Chong Institution A
114 Hannah Chew Raffles Institution (College) A
115 Louis Tan St. Andrews Junior College A
116 George Ge Hwa Chong Institution A
117 Yang Shi Jian Raffles Institution (College) A
118 Justin Ng St. Andrews Junior College A
119 Ong Hui Sin Millennia Institute A
120 Gabriel Tan Catholic Junior College A
121 Vanessa Sim Serangoon Junior College A
122 Nat Tan Tampines Junior College A
123 Rachel Ee Raffles Institution (College) A
124 Goldwin Catholic Junior College A
125 Ong Bai Quan Anderson Junior College A
126 Bernice Wan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
127 Hsien Weng National Junior College A
128 Lin Kai Serangoon Junior College A
129 Jerline Lim Catholic Junior College A
130 Rachel Ann Kok National Junior College A
131 Peng Loon Catholic Junior College A
132 Daryl Mak St. Andrews Junior College A
133 Tanya Tan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
134 Yi Ming Yishun Junior College A
135 Ya Chu River Valley High School A
136 Clarice Serangoon Junior College A
137 Patricia Piang Tampines Junior College A
138 Andrei Nanyang Junior College A
139 Hasif Victoria Junior College A
140 Gigi Raffles Institution (College) A
141 Yue Hong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
142 Li Suan National Junior College A
143 Justin Chu Catholic Junior College A
144 Sarah Yew Serangoon Junior College A
145 Ling Hwee Serangoon Junior College A
146 Li Xuan Anderson Junior College A
147 Joie Jurong Junior College A
148 Gracia Ng Jurong Junior College A
149 Kady Ho Nanyang Junior College A
150 Sean Ng St. Andrews Junior College A
151 Katrina Yeo Serangoon Junior College A
152 Yue Ting Victoria Junior College A
153 Michelle Tan Anderson Junior College A
154 Daryl Mak St. Andrews Junior College A
155 Xin Jie Anderson Junior College A
156 Regan Pioneer Junior College A
157 Vanessa Gan Raffles Institution (College) A
158 Shivani Raffles Institution (College) A
159 Li Yang Hwa Chong Institution A
160 Miranda Catholic Junior College A
160 Miranda Catholic Junior College A
161 Hui Min National Junior College A
162 Benjamin Chan Dunman High School A
163 Kim Khoo Anglo Chinese Junior College A
164 Sammie Hwa Chong Institution A
165 Julius Yu Raffles Institution (College) A
166 Yu Xiang National Junior College A
167 Jayvnn Wong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
168 Eve St. Andrews Junior College A
169 Cameron Chen Tampines Junior College A
170 Arina Rashid Raffles Institution (College) A
171 Alaistair Wong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
172 Bing Jie River Valley High School A
173 Adelyn Chan Catholic Junior College A
173 Clara Lee Dunman High School A
174 Tze Jie Hwa Chong Institution A
175 Ling Xi Raffles Institution A
176 Kit Tan Temasek Junior College A
177 Alvin Song Catholic Junior College A
178 Chloe Koh Anglo Chinese Junior College A
179 Clarice Goh Serangoon Junior College A
180 Min Suk Catholic Junior College A
181 Cassa Ng National Junior College A
182 Erinn Lee River Valley High School A
183 Megan Lau Anglo Chinese Junior College A
183 Vanessa Gan Raffles Institution (College) A
184 Pauline Wan Pioneer Junior College A
185 Rebecca Goh Tampines Junior College A
186 Ashley Chua Hwa Chong Institution A
187 Han Qiang Hwa Chong Institution A
188 Darren Chua Raffles Institution (College) A
189 Victoria Koh National Junior College A
190 Keith Lim St. Andrews Junior College A
191 Dominic Let Raffles Institution (College) A
192 Eugene Yeo Catholic Junior College A
193 Fawwaz St. Andrews Junior College A
194 Chye Lin Catholic Junior College A
195 Kimberly Kong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
196 Chuan Hong Victoria Junior College A
197 Katrina Yeo Serangoon Junior College A
198 Minn Pye Hmu Jurong Junior College A
199 Joshua Wee St. Andrews Junior College A
200 Aloysius Raffles Institution (College) A
201 Sue-Anne Victoria Junior College A
202 Sarah Kew Raffles Institution (College) A
203 Sheri-Lyn Hwa Chong Institution A
204 Fang Min Raffles Institution (College) A
205 Jin Yang St. Andrews Junior College A
206 Erin Siah Hwa Chong Institution A
207 Ian Chua Raffles Institution (College) A
208 Klement National Junior College A
209 Fabian Chia Anglo Chinese Junior College A
210 Kyle Looi Anglo Chinese Junior College A
No Name School GCE A Level Grade
211 Ryan Leow Raffles Institution (College) A
212 Shannon Soon Catholic Junior College A
213 Hong Jun River Valley High School A
214 Hui Qi Victoria Junior College A
215 Nicole Ng St. Andrews Junior College A
216 Alastair Pang Hwa Chong Institution A
217 Ling Xi Raffles Institution (College) A
218 J-Lynn Tampines Junior College A
219 Zheng Xi Raffles Institution (College) A
220 Serene Lau St. Andrew’s Junior College A
221 Cavyn Chong Catholic Junior College A
222 Victoria Raffles Institution (College) A
223 Yu Jin Hwa Chong Institution A
224 Yuh Ling Hwa Chong Institution A
225 Keith Raffles Institution (College) A
226 Ashbel Catholic Junior College A
227 Coco Luk Catholic Junior College A
228 Joy Peh Hwa Chong Institution A
229 Xin Ying Serangoon Junior College A
230 Jing Sen Meridian Junior College A
231 Bryan Soon Hwa Chong Institution A
232 Yeh Jia River Valley High School A
233 Quianna Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
234 Anand Victoria Junior College A
235 Winuth River Valley High School A
236 Ee Pin Catholic Junior College A
237 Suzanne Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
238 Zhi Yang Serangoon Junior College A
239 Macey Anglo Chinese Junior College A
240 Ziyue National Junior College A
241 Jun Hong Temasek Junior College A
242 Jia Jun Nanyang Junior College A
243 Yu Ting Hwa Chong Institution A
244 Ryan Sio Anderson Junior College A
245                Kai Lin Anderson Junior College A
246 Rachel Kwok Hwa Chong Institution A
247 Charmain Raffles Institution A
248 Xavier Tan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
249             Pearlyn Ee Victoria Junior College A
250 Grace Cheam St. Andrew’s Junior College A
251 Elisabeth Raffles Institution A
252 Joy Ng Temasek Junior College A
253 Amy Goh Raffles Institution A
254 Trixie Ng Victoria Junior College A
255 Valere Lau Anderson Junior College A
256 Delphine Lim Hwa Chong Institution A
257 Goh Jia Ling Raffles Institution A
258 Natasha Tang Raffles Institution A
259 Mark Yeo National Junior College A
260 Cheryl Yeo Raffles Institution A
261 Jaslyn Tan Raffles Institution A
262 Dylan Ng Tampines Junior College A
263 Yan Zhi Victoria Junior College A
264 Sammie Lim National Junior College A
265 Si Mun River Valley High School A
266 Adeline River Valley High School A
267 Layla Meridian Junior College A
268 Thomas Anderson Junior College A
269 Guan Hong Pioneer Junior College A
270 Lim Rui Victoria Junior College A
271 Jonathan Goh Pioneer Junior College A
272 Sherrie Raffles Institution A
273 Prasanth Kumar St. Andrew’s  Junior College A
274 Claudia Lee Catholic Junior College A
275 Nicole Catholic Junior College A
276 Janine Ang Anglo Chinese Junior College A
277 Yan Ling Nanyang Junior College A
278 Jiaxuan Victoria Junior College A
279 Amanda Lim National Junior College A
280 Shu Shan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
281               Gigi Koh Catholic Junior College A
282 Bernice Lee Catholic Junior College A
283 Sheng Peng Hwa Chong Institution A
284 Wen Hao Jurong Junior College A
285 Ryan Lim Hwa Chong Institution A
286 Jun Ming Hwa Chong Institution A
287 Cheng Yu Raffles Institution A
288 Chu Ying Nanyang Junior College A
289               Justin Law Victoria Junior College A
290 Marcus Wan Hwa Chong Institution A
291 Audrey Aw Hwa Chong Institution A
292 Yen Xin National Junior College A
293 Jerrick Teo Hwa Chong Institution A
294 Junwei Hwa Chong Institution A
295 Jerald Ang Pioneer Junior College A
296 Jia Yi Raffles Institution A
297 Grace Ang Serangoon Junior College A
298 Megan Yeo Yishun Junior College A
299 Edley Victoria Junior College A
300 Jarran Ng Yishun Junior College A
301 Joy Ng Temasek Junior College A
302 Elisabeth Raffles Institution A
303 Grace Cheam St. Andrew’s Junior College A
304 Pearlyn Victoria Junior College A
305 Xavier Tan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
306 Rachel Kwok Hwa Chong Institution A
307 Ryan Sio Anderson Junior College A
308 Yu Ting Hwa Chong Institution A
309 Jun Hong Temasek Junior College A
310 Ziyue National Junior College A
311 Macey Anglo Chinese Junior College A
312 Anand Victoria Junior College A
313 Winuth River Valley High School A
314 Ee Pin Catholic Junior College A
315 Suzanne Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
316 Zhiyang Serangoon Junior College A
317 Stella Anglo Chinese Junior College A
318 Yu Qi St. Andrew’s Junior College A
319 Joshua Tan Anderson Junior College A
320 Yao Hao Hwa Chong Institution A
321 Alejandro Victoria Junior College A
322 Wesley Teo Raffles Institution A
323 Daniel Goh National Junior College A
324 Natalie Koh Raffles Institution A
325 Cheng Yu Raffles Institution A
326 Jun Ming Hwa Chong Institution A
327 Bernice Lee Catholic Junior College A
328 Shu Shan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
329 Jiaxuan Victoria Junior College A
330 Prasanth Kumaar St. Andrew’s Junior College A
331 Cheryl Low Anglo Chinese Junior College A
332 Steven Seah Anderson Junior College A
333 Leoi Shi Ying River Valley High School A
334 Peh Xuan Ying Anglo Chinese Junior College A
335 Ng MZ Joel Nanyang Junior College A
336 Leonard Tng National Junior College A
337 Phuay Wei Lin Pioneer Junior College A
338 Zhao Yi Yan Raffles Junior College A
339 Lois Faith Yaw Anglo Chinese Junior College A
340 Germaine Chew Anglo Chinese Junior College A
341 Joann Lee Raffles Institution (College) A
342 Foo Hsien Li River Valley High School A
343 Rachyl Tan Raffles Institution (College) A
344 Cheow Sue-Jane Catholic Junior College A
345 Ling Shu Wen Nanyang Junior College A
346 Guo Aiyun Hwa Chong Institution A
347 Luke Loo Hwa Chong Institution A
348 Dion Low Catholic Junior College A
349 Dylan Hwa Chong Institution A
350 Fok Zhen Kang National Junior College A
351 Jonathan Chee Hwa Chong Institution A
352 Joel Ng Nanyang Junior College A
353 Joshua Dass Anglo Chinese Junior College A
354 Ryan Lee Serangoon Junior College A
355 Jin Victoria Junior College A
356 Joel Chan Hwa Chong Institution A
357 Bryan Leong Temasek Junior College A
358 Clare Cheong Hwa Chong Institution A
359 Kunal Doshi Victoria Junior College A
360 Rachyl Tan Raffles Institution A
361 Kelly Koh Anglo Chinese Junior College A
362 Wee Teng Ee Yishun Junior College A
363 Arif Raffles Institution A
364 Sheethal Shanbhogue Raffles Institution A
365 Jared Cheang Victoria Junior College A
366 Alice Lai Anderson Junior College A
367 Grace Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
368 Chan Jia Yi Raffles Institution A
369 Alicia Lim Raffles Junior College A
370 Tiffany Chua Hwa Chong Institution A
371 Ler Vonn Hwa Chong Institution A
372 Soh Xin Yi Dunman High School A
373 Brandan Ng Hwa Chong Institution A
374 Allison Ting Hwa Chong Institution A
375 Julia Fong Temasek Junior College A
376 Lin Yi Han Raffles Institution A
377 Yeo Qi Xuan Dunman High School A
378 Shermaine Tan Serangoon Junior College A
379 Sabrina Lai Catholic Junior College A
380 Gwyneth Ann Koh St. Andrew’s Junior College A
381 Cassandra Jane Ang Raffles Institution A
382 Sanath Jurong Junior College A
383 Dominic Chan Catholic Junior College A
384 Hui Yen River Valley High School A
385 Nicolette Yip River Valley High School A
386 Adele Ku Dunman High School A
387 Alicia National Junior College A
388 Sandy Temasek Junior College A
389 Nicole Tan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
390 Daryl Lim St. Andrew’s Junior College A
391 David Abhishek Simon Anderson Junior College A